Privacy

TJM Coffs Harbour take the privacy of our subscribers very seriously.  Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988, and represents our industry’s best practice.

Terms and Conditions

Please view our Terms and Conditions page for information

Personal Information Collected

Your personal information is collected from the form that you complete during registration, or from updates or uploads that you may provide us when using our site or service. TJM Coffs Harbour will not share your personal information with organisations other than related companies, and third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the TJM Coffs Harbour website. In exceptional circumstances, TJM Coffs Harbour may be required to disclose personal information such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. TJM Coffs Harbour is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and National Privacy principles. TJM Coffs Harbour may use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional products. TJM Coffs Harbour will give you the opportunity to unsubscribe from receiving marketing and/or promotional products.

Update Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information at any time by accessing your account on the TJM Coffs Harbour website.

Security of Your Personal Information

TJM Coffs Harbour ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored at all times. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Regular and ongoing reviews of in house processes and policies
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer required

Currency Used

All prices on this website are in $AUD Australian Dollars and all transactions processed are in this currency.

Security of Your Credit Card Information

TJM Coffs Harbour uses ANZ eGate, which is an safe and secure, easy-to-use online payment gateway. We also protect your information passed by a SSL Certificate issued through Comodo.

SSL Certificates ensure the transaction is transmitting the data to a trusted server, with high grade 256 Bit SSL encryption.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

TJM Coffs Harbour reserves the right to modify and change our Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site once made.

Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us should you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy.